Terra.Com.Ar - Info terra.com.ar

terra.com.ar receives about 6,200 unique visitors and 8,122 (1.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $17.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,728.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank terra.com.ar is ranked number 84,268 in the world and 0.00124% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Coral Gables, FL, 33134, United States and links to network IP address 208.70.188.40. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - terra.com.ar

Portal de servicios y entretenimientos. Canales temáticos de noticias: actualidad, tecnología, deportes, espectáculos, música. Chat, buscador, mapas y compras online.
Ve en Terra las últimas noticias de Argentina y del mundo. Contenidos especiales de tecnología, deportes, famosos, moda, música, mujer, games y más.
How did terra.com.ar look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is terra.com.ar?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
186,000
Daily Pageviews:
8,122 (1.31 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
84,268 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00124% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 62.8%63.4%1264
Mexico 5.9%4.9%18940
United States 5.2%9.1%150826
Spain 4.9%3.9%38433
Venezuela 3.0%2.6%11074
Chile 2.8%2.2%11402
Peru 2.6%2.4%10396
Colombia 1.7%1.5%19183
United Kingdom 1.0%0.7%214352
Guatemala 0.8%0.7%9177
Dominican Republic 0.7%0.5%16210
Brazil 0.7%0.6%151848
Bolivia 0.6%0.4%8395
Uruguay 0.6%0.5%7786

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
terra.com.ar
82.92%77.35%1.3
chat.terra.com.ar
11.62%8.65%1.0
noticias.terra.com.ar
5.44%4.86%1.2
economia.terra.com.ar
3.28%2.41%1.0
deportes.terra.com.ar
2.14%1.78%1
entretenimiento.terra.com.ar
1.78%1.36%1
correo.terra.com.ar
1.66%1.36%1
vidayestilo.terra.com.ar
0.68%0.54%1
buscador.terra.com.ar
0.57%0.50%1
OTHER
0%1.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush terra.com.ar
Domain:
  terra.com.ar
Rank:
  458,194
Organic Keywords:
  4,305
Organic Traffic:
  1,737
Organic Cost:
  $250.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,424
Total Backlinks:
  51,434
Follow Links:
  33,991
Nofollow Links:
  17,443
Referring Domains:
  2,799
Referring IPs:
  2,597

How socially engaged is terra.com.ar?

Facebook:
  315
Google +:
  19
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much terra.com.ar can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$17.00
Monthly Revenue:
$510.00
Yearly Revenue:
$6,205.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 739$8.48
Argentina 5,149$6.13
Mexico 398$0.39
United Kingdom 57$0.35
Spain 317$0.35
Peru 195$0.21
Chile 179$0.18
Colombia 122$0.16
Venezuela 211$0.14
Brazil 49$0.09
Dominican Republic 41$0.07
Uruguay 41$0.05
Guatemala 57$0.03
Bolivia 32$0.02

How much money do terra.com.ar lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$78.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$955.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,029
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
30,879
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
375,695
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 133$1.53
Argentina 721$0.86
Spain 60$0.07
United Kingdom 9$0.06
Mexico 36$0.03
Chile 23$0.02
Peru 19$0.02
Colombia 10$0.01
Uruguay 4$0.01
Brazil 3$0.01
Venezuela 6$0.00
Dominican Republic 2$0.00
Bolivia 1$0.00
Guatemala 1$0.00

How much is terra.com.ar worth?

Website Value:
$9,728.34

Where is terra.com.ar hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.70.188.40
ASN:
AS40260 
ISP:
Terra Networks Operations Inc. 
Server Location:
Coral Gables
FL
33134
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.70.188.40

How fast does terra.com.ar load?

Average Load Time:
(1938 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  73

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

terra.com.ar does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

terra.com.ar does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Guías y directorios/Portales

What sites are related to terra.com.ar?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.terra.com.ar/
Cache-control: max-age=604800
Content-Length: 0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Wed, 14 Jun 2017 21:26:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Mt-Cache: HIT
Set-Cookie: trrgeo=41.8825%7C-87.6441%7CCHICAGO%7CILLINOIS%7CUS%7C1; Domain=terra.com.ar; expires=Sat, 17 Jun 2017 21:26:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: X-XAct-ID=6a58779f-89a8-465c-9de1-0ca5f89f36ff; Domain=terra.com.ar; expires=Wed, 31 Dec 2036 00:00:00 GMT; Path=/
X-Http-Reason: OK
Vary: X-Device-Type, Accept-Encoding
X-Cache-Profile: cover
X-Xact-Uuid: af0215a9-2058-46a1-ab13-59776049b39d
X-Original-Ua: Mozilla/5.0 (compatible; hypestat/1.0; +http://www.hypestat.com/bot)
Cache-Control: max-age=120, stale-while-revalidate=180, stale-if-error=864000, private
X-Device-Type: web
X-Edge-Cache-Status: MISS
Connection: close
Server: nghttpx nghttp2/1.10.0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3582
Mname a.dns.terra.com
Rname sysadm.terra.com.br
Serial Number 2017021445
Refresh 300
Retry 300
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 3582
A 208.70.188.40 3582
TXT 3582
MX vip-mail-mx-gateway.terra.com 3582
NS d.dns.terra.com.br 3582
NS b.dns.terra.com.br 3582
NS c.dns.terra.com 3582
NS a.dns.terra.com 3582

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 157 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
terra.com.ar widget