Terra.Com.Ar - Info terra.com.ar

terra.com.ar receives about 6,200 unique visitors and 8,122 (1.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $17.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,728.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank terra.com.ar is ranked number 84,268 in the world and 0.00124% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Coral Gables, FL, 33134, United States and links to network IP address 208.70.188.40.

About - terra.com.ar

How popular is terra.com.ar?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
186,000
Daily Pageviews:
8,122 (1.31 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
84,268 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00124% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 62.8%63.4%1264
Mexico 5.9%4.9%18940
United States 5.2%9.1%150826
Spain 4.9%3.9%38433
Venezuela 3.0%2.6%11074
Chile 2.8%2.2%11402
Peru 2.6%2.4%10396
Colombia 1.7%1.5%19183
United Kingdom 1.0%0.7%214352
Guatemala 0.8%0.7%9177
Dominican Republic 0.7%0.5%16210
Brazil 0.7%0.6%151848
Bolivia 0.6%0.4%8395
Uruguay 0.6%0.5%7786

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
terra.com.ar
82.92%77.35%1.3
chat.terra.com.ar
11.62%8.65%1.0
noticias.terra.com.ar
5.44%4.86%1.2
economia.terra.com.ar
3.28%2.41%1.0
deportes.terra.com.ar
2.14%1.78%1
entretenimiento.terra.com.ar
1.78%1.36%1
correo.terra.com.ar
1.66%1.36%1
vidayestilo.terra.com.ar
0.68%0.54%1
buscador.terra.com.ar
0.57%0.50%1
OTHER
0%1.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush terra.com.ar
Domain:
  terra.com.ar
Rank:
  458,194
Organic Keywords:
  4,305
Organic Traffic:
  1,737
Organic Cost:
  $250.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,424
Total Backlinks:
  51,434
Follow Links:
  33,991
Nofollow Links:
  17,443
Referring Domains:
  2,799
Referring IPs:
  2,597

How socially engaged is terra.com.ar?

Facebook:
  315
Google +:
  19
Linkedin:
  10
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much terra.com.ar can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$17.00
Monthly Revenue:
$510.00
Yearly Revenue:
$6,205.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 739$8.48
Argentina 5,149$6.13
Mexico 398$0.39
United Kingdom 57$0.35
Spain 317$0.35
Peru 195$0.21
Chile 179$0.18
Colombia 122$0.16
Venezuela 211$0.14
Brazil 49$0.09
Dominican Republic 41$0.07
Uruguay 41$0.05
Guatemala 57$0.03
Bolivia 32$0.02

How much money do terra.com.ar lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$78.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$955.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,029
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
30,879
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
375,695
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 133$1.53
Argentina 721$0.86
Spain 60$0.07
United Kingdom 9$0.06
Mexico 36$0.03
Chile 23$0.02
Peru 19$0.02
Colombia 10$0.01
Uruguay 4$0.01
Brazil 3$0.01
Venezuela 6$0.00
Dominican Republic 2$0.00
Bolivia 1$0.00
Guatemala 1$0.00

How much is terra.com.ar worth?

Website Value:
$9,728.34

Where is terra.com.ar hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.70.188.40
ASN:
AS40260 
ISP:
Terra Networks Operations Inc. 
Server Location:
Coral Gables
FL
33134
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.70.188.40

How fast does terra.com.ar load?

Average Load Time:
(1938 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  73

Site Categories (dmoz)

GuĂ­as y directorios/Portales

What sites are related to terra.com.ar?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.terra.com.ar/
Cache-control: max-age=604800
Content-Length: 0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Wed, 14 Jun 2017 21:26:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Mt-Cache: HIT
Set-Cookie: trrgeo=41.8825%7C-87.6441%7CCHICAGO%7CILLINOIS%7CUS%7C1; Domain=terra.com.ar; expires=Sat, 17 Jun 2017 21:26:05 GMT
Set-Cookie: X-XAct-ID=6a58779f-89a8-465c-9de1-0ca5f89f36ff; Domain=terra.com.ar; expires=Wed, 31 Dec 2036 00:00:00 GMT; Path=/
X-Http-Reason: OK
Vary: X-Device-Type, Accept-Encoding
X-Cache-Profile: cover
X-Xact-Uuid: af0215a9-2058-46a1-ab13-59776049b39d
X-Original-Ua: Mozilla/5.0 (compatible; hypestat/1.0; +http://www.hypestat.com/bot)
Cache-Control: max-age=120, stale-while-revalidate=180, stale-if-error=864000, private
X-Device-Type: web
X-Edge-Cache-Status: MISS
Connection: close
Server: nghttpx nghttp2/1.10.0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3582
Mname a.dns.terra.com
Rname sysadm.terra.com.br
Serial Number 2017021445
Refresh 300
Retry 300
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 3582
A 208.70.188.40 3582
TXT 3582
MX vip-mail-mx-gateway.terra.com 3582
NS d.dns.terra.com.br 3582
NS b.dns.terra.com.br 3582
NS c.dns.terra.com 3582
NS a.dns.terra.com 3582

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 96 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
terra.com.ar widget